Pro AV Catalog
Home : New AV Equipment : Signal Processing Systems

New AV Equipment in Signal Processing Systems

Three-Way, Extended Response, Extended Projection Weather-Resistant Loudspeaker
Three-Way, Extended Response, Extended Projection Weather-Resistant Loudspeaker
by Community Professional Loudspeakers
Model: R.6-51MAX
246' OM4 Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable
246' OM4 Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable
by Kramer Electronics USA, Inc.
Model: C-SC/SC/OM4-246
Signal Processing Systems - (14)

HDMI-over-Coax Extender
The EXHD-RG6 is an HDMI-over-Coax extender that can extend HDMI signal to 230 ft or longer. Maximum cable length depends on signal resolution and quality of RG-6U cable used.
Model: EXHD-RG6
Manufacturer: Hall Research Inc.

HDMI / DVI to SDI Converter
The SC-HD2SDI is an HDMI to SDI Converter with two identical SDI outputs (built-in 2-channel splitter).
Model: SC-HD2SDI
Manufacturer: Hall Research Inc.

SDI to HDMI Converter
The SC-SDI2HD is an SDI to HDMI Converter with SDI loop output.
Model: SC-SDI2HD
Manufacturer: Hall Research Inc.

Daisy Chainable HDBaseT™ Receiver with IR and RS-232 Control
The award winning UHBX-R-XT is an HDBaseT™ Receiver with integrated HDBaseT™ transmitter for connection to downstream HDBaseT™ receiver(s) in a daisy-chain fashion.
Model: UHBX-R-XT
Manufacturer: Hall Research Inc.

4X4 Dante Interface
The Kramer FC-404Net is a four-input/four-output Dante™ interface with line or microphone level inputs and line level outputs. It connects analog inputs to a digital Dante network or outputs four channels from a Dante network.
Model: FC-404Net
Manufacturer: Kramer Electronics USA, Inc.

4K UHD HDMI Repeater
The PT-101UHD is a high-performance repeater/range extender for 4K UHD HDMI signals. The unit can extend the range up to 10m (33ft) for 4K UHD @60Hz (4.4.4), and up to 20m (66ft) for 4K @30Hz.
Model: PT-101UHD
Manufacturer: Kramer Electronics USA, Inc.

Pop-up Table Mount Multi-connection Solution
The TBUS-203xl is a furniture-mounted pop-up connection bus that is easily installed into a table or podium top.
Model: TBUS-203xl
Manufacturer: Kramer Electronics USA, Inc.

1:4 4K UHD HDMI to HDBaseT Distribution Amplifier
The VM-4HDT is a high-quality 1:4 4K UHD HDMI to HDBT distribution amplifier that takes one HDMI input, equalizes and reclocks the signal and distributes it to four identical HDBT outputs.
Model: VM-4HDT
Manufacturer: Kramer Electronics USA, Inc.

Video Extender - 4K HDMI, IR, RS-232, 4-Port Transmitter
Use HDBaseT technology to extend up to 4K video over CAT6/6a cable to up to four screens.
Model: AVS-HDB-4TX
Manufacturer: Black Box

Video Extender - 4K, HDMI, IR, RS-232 Receiver
Use HDBaseT technology to extend up to 4K video over CAT6/6a cable.
Model: AVS-HDB-RX
Manufacturer: Black Box

Video Extender - 4K, HDMI, IR, RS-232 Transmitter
Use HDBaseT technology to extend up to 4K video over CAT6/6a cable.
Model: AVS-HDB-TX
Manufacturer: Black Box

Video Extender - 4K HDMI, VGA, RS-232 Wallplate Transmitter with Audio
Use HDBaseT technology to send HDMI and VGA signals over CAT5e/6 cable to multimedia displays.
Model: AVS-HDB-WPTX
Manufacturer: Black Box

4K HDMI Splitter - 1 x 8
Distribute 4K HDMI video resolutions and audio to eight displays.
Model: VSP-HDMI1X8-4K
Manufacturer: Black Box

4K HDMI HDBaseT 5Play Extender
Save money by using HDBaseT™ technology to transmit Ethernet, serial data, HDMI, power, and control signals for multimedia distribution.
Model: VX-HDMI-HBP
Manufacturer: Black Box