Pro AV Catalog
AJA Video - FiDO-4R-MM
aja-video
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

4-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver

Model: FiDO-4R-MM
  • 4 Simplex or 2 duplex input connections (LC connector)
  • 4 Independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI output
  • 4K Ultra HD-SDI over 4 fiber links
  • Uses 5 to 20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents

FiDO-4R-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

  • 4 Simplex or 2 duplex input connections (LC connector)
  • 4 Independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI output
  • 4K Ultra HD-SDI over 4 fiber links
  • Uses 5 to 20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
RSS FEED
© 2015 Audio-Video Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
Web Site Design by: Spiral Design Studio