PRO AV CATALOG
We work closely with architects, designers, facilities managers, IT professionals & contractors. We specialize in design builds & installation of AV environments for all forms of presentation, collaboration & communication. Services include: Design & Project Engineering, Consulting, AV Systems Integration, Client Training, Preventative Maintenance & Warranties & Equipment and Rental & Staging.

Black Box - PFBS240

Search in Manufacturer
manufacturer's navigation
Featured Video
Leveraging BYOD for Success
Leveraging BYOD for Success
Black Box
In this video, Black Box security experts break down the benefits and risks of the rapidly growing bring your own device (BYOD) trend in the workplace. They discuss how Black Box offers Cisco software that enables each device to act as a secure corporate device, but also provides the user with mobility.
 

Product Spotlight

Black Box
3-m, ST-SC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Black Fiber Optic Cable
FOCMP50-003M-STSC-BK
3-m, ST-SC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Black Fiber Optic Cable
 
Model:

PFBS240


Fallback Power Switch, 240-VAC

Add
Compare
Save to Project
  • Easy installation—no configuration needed.
  • Offers the perfect power redundancy solution for single-cord devices.
  • Features continuous source monitoring.
  • Also available in a 120-VAC version.
  •  
    You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
    Register today!
    With a free My-iQ account, you'll be able to keep track of the latest updates, event notifications and promotions from your favorite AV manufacturers, manage your own projects and discover new pro-AV products.
    register now
    AV-iQ Copyright 2015 - Terms and Conditions