hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Apantac - DVI-xx-LC-II
Find
A Dealer

DVI Fiber Optic Extender

Model: DVI-xx-LC-II

  • Extends DVI (single link) signals
  • Does not support HDCP
  • Maximum resolution is 1920x1200 at 60Hz and 1080p at 60Hz
  • Compliant with DVI-D 2.0 specification
  • Uses multi wavelength optical transceivers VCSEL 1310/1550nm, Bandwidth 6Gbps
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents

The DVI-xx-LC-II is a DVI Fiber Optic Extender extends up to 1500m (4500ft) via a LC duplex single mode cable (9/125um). Extends up to 500m (1500ft) via a LC duplex multimode cable (50/125um).

  • Extends DVI (single link) signals
  • Does not support HDCP
  • Maximum resolution is 1920x1200 at 60Hz and 1080p at 60Hz
  • Compliant with DVI-D 2.0 specification
  • Uses multi wavelength optical transceivers VCSEL 1310/1550nm, Bandwidth 6Gbps
 
 

Suggested Products