hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
 
Find
A Dealer

1-channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI over Optic Fiber Receiver

Model: SFP-FIB-SDI-CONV-Rx

  • SDI loop out on the transmitter side
  • Automatically reclocking at 2.97Gbps, 1.485Gbps and 270Mbps
  • Supports SMPTE 424 M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI
  • Maximum distance up to 10km
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The SFP-FIB-SDI-CONV-Rx is a 1-channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI over optic fiber receiver. Includes Apantac SFP-SDI-Tx and SFP-SDI-Rx that uses LC connectors.
  • SDI loop out on the transmitter side
  • Automatically reclocking at 2.97Gbps, 1.485Gbps and 270Mbps
  • Supports SMPTE 424 M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI
  • Maximum distance up to 10km
 
 

Suggested Products