Search by Category
Search by Manufacturer
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Search by Manufacturer
Black Box - LMC401A
black-box
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

MED CONV 10/100/1000 Copper to 100Mbps DUP Fiber MM 1310nm 5km ST

Bring fiber to desktop & mobile application. 2.5 ounces. Length of house key. Can be USB-powered. Plug-&-play with RJ45 port autonegotiates for speed, duplex mode, & crossover functions with 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX & 1000BASE-T Ethernet. ST connector.
Series: Micro Mini
Model: LMC401A
  • Bring fiber to the desktop conveniently and cost-effectively.
  • Ultra compact, weighing only 2.5 ounces.
  • Tucks unobtrusively behind a PC.
  • Supports distances of up to 5 kilometers over multimode fiber.
  • USB-powered for portability, or use it with the included power adapter.
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Bring fiber to the desktop and other tight spaces.
  • Bring fiber to the desktop conveniently and cost-effectively.
  • Ultra compact, weighing only 2.5 ounces.
  • Tucks unobtrusively behind a PC.
  • Supports distances of up to 5 kilometers over multimode fiber.
  • USB-powered for portability, or use it with the included power adapter.
  • Plug-and-play capability with autonegotiation.
  • SFP port supports 100BASE-FX using 155-Mbps SFP transceivers.
  • UTP port supports 10/100/1000BASE-T.
  • LED indicators for power, UTP, and fiber status.
 
Request Information