Search by Category
Search by Manufacturer
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Search by Manufacturer
Black Box - LSP441
black-box
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

SFP+ Transceiver- 10-Gb, 850-nm Multimode Fiber, 300-m, LC

Great for telecoms and enterprises requiring 10-GbE fiber extension.Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference.
Model: LSP441
  • SFP+ package with LC connector
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector
  • Up to 300m transmission on 2000MHz-km MMF
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.
  • SFP+ package with LC connector
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector
  • Up to 300m transmission on 2000MHz-km MMF
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Compatible with SFF8472
 
Request Information