hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish
C2G - CG36418
C2G - CG36418 C2G - CG36418 C2G - CG36418 C2G - CG36418
c2g
Request
Quote
Find
A Dealer

8m SC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Model: CG36418

Part #: 36418

  • SC connector features push-pull locking system
  • ST connector features bayonet locking system
  • LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen smoke and halogen emissions
  • Reduces amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials
  • Ideal for use where protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

  • SC connector features push-pull locking system
  • ST connector features bayonet locking system
  • LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen smoke and halogen emissions
  • Reduces amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials
  • Ideal for use where protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical
  • Patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-proof jacket design surrounds popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference
  • Applications:
    • Fast ethernet
    • Fiber channel
    • ATM and gigabit ethernet
 
Request Quote