hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Search by Manufacturer
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Search by Manufacturer
Camplex - CMX-TARLCST-0500
camplex
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

Camplex TAC-ALL 12-Channel ST Single Mode & LC Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel - 500 Foot

Camplex TAC-ALL 12-Channel ST Single Mode & LC Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel - 500 Foot
Model: CMX-TARLCST-0500
  • Built with Multichannel Tactical Cable & Heavy-Duty Connectors with Dust Caps
  • Extremely Strong, Lightweight, Rugged, Tight-Buffered Cables Designed for Military Tactical Field Use and Commercial Applications
  • Core-locked Jacket for Improved Mechanical Performance
  • Polyurethane Jacketed for Abrasion, Cut and Chemical Resistance
  • Thick Layer of Aramid Strength Members for Crush Resistance
Project List
Product Info

The Camplex CMX-TARLC-0250  TAC-ALL fiber optic cable includes 12 channels of varied mode fibers in a single jacket: six single mode, four OM3 multimode, and two OM1 multimode. Fibers can be terminated with LC, ST, or a combination of LC and ST connectors.

 

The compact TAC-ALL mil tac cable avoids the expense of separate cables for the use of mixed hardware and cable fiber modes, and simplifies installation and connections. With a cable diameter of 6.5mm/0.26 inches, the rugged, yet lightweight, assembly is ideal for harsh environments in outside broadcast and other applications with limited space, and where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required. Available with ST, LC, SC connectors and several standard lengths as well as preloaded on reels. Camplex fiber optic cables are backed by a zero-defect, 100% inspection policy.

 

  • Built with Multichannel Tactical Cable & Heavy-Duty Connectors with Dust Caps
  • Extremely Strong, Lightweight, Rugged, Tight-Buffered Cables Designed for Military Tactical Field Use and Commercial Applications
  • Core-locked Jacket for Improved Mechanical Performance
  • Polyurethane Jacketed for Abrasion, Cut and Chemical Resistance
  • Thick Layer of Aramid Strength Members for Crush Resistance
  • Designed for Outdoor Adverse Environments Where Reduced Size and Weight are Important
  • Helically Stranded Cable Core for Flexibility and Exceptional Mechanical Protection
  • Chemical Resistance Suitable for Outside Broadcast, Industrial, Mining and Petrochemical Environments
  • Ultra-Fox Plus Fiber (500µm) used for Environmental and Mechanical Protection
 
Request Information