hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish
Cleerline Technology Group - UOS2LCLCXXm-UPC-APC
cleerline-technology-group

OS2, LC APC to LC UPC Connector, Uniboot Patch Cord

Model: UOS2LCLCXXm-UPC-APC

  • LC Uniboot Connector
  • Easy polarity adjustment
  • Removable pull bar
  • Compatible with standard duplex LC adapters and feedthroughs
  • Riser rated OFNR jacket type
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents

Cleerline Uniboot Patch Cables provide high bandwidth signal transmission in a design optimized for high volume applications. Each uniboot connector has a removable cover, allowing easy polarity adjustment without additional tools. Additionally, connectors feature removable pull bars for quick connector changes in tight spaces. All cableshave robust strain relief to maximize glass protection. Each patch cable contains two strands of fiber within a 2.0mm jacket, reducing the required cable space by over 50% compared to a duplex patch cable. Cables have a riser rated outer jacket and are color-coded according to TIA standards. Uniboot patch cables are available in OM3 or OM4 multimode or OS2 single mode, with additional OS2 APC and APC to UPC options.

  • LC Uniboot Connector
  • Easy polarity adjustment
  • Removable pull bar
  • Compatible with standard duplex LC adapters and feedthroughs
  • Riser rated OFNR jacket type
 
Request Quote