hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Network Technologies Inc (NTI) - FIBER-D-SCSC-62-30M
Network Technologies Inc (NTI) - FIBER-D-SCSC-62-30M Network Technologies Inc (NTI) - FIBER-D-SCSC-62-30M Network Technologies Inc (NTI) - FIBER-D-SCSC-62-30M
network-technologies-nti
Request
Quote
Find
A Dealer

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cords, SC to SC 62.5-Micron Multimode, 30 meters

62.5-micron Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables with SC to SC connectors.

Model: FIBER-D-SCSC-62-30M

  • Features a 62.5-µm core and 125-µm cladding.
  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation.
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision.
  • Available lengths: 1/2/3/4/5/10/15/30 meters.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Related Products

Use duplex multimode fiber optic cable for applications that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. Workstations, fiber switches and servers, fiber modems, and similar hardware require duplex cable.

For more information, visit http://www.networktechinc.com/fiber-optic-duplex.html

  • Features a 62.5-µm core and 125-µm cladding.
  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation.
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision.
  • Available lengths: 1/2/3/4/5/10/15/30 meters.
 
Request Quote