hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish
Network Technologies Inc (NTI) - ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCDH-V2
Network Technologies Inc (NTI) - ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCDH-V2 Network Technologies Inc (NTI) - ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCDH-V2 Network Technologies Inc (NTI) - ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCDH-V2
network-technologies-nti
Request
Quote
Find
A Dealer

Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two Duplex LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables, Local

Extend two Ultra-HD 4Kx2K 30Hz HDMI monitors, audio, USB keyboard, and USB mouse up to 12.4 miles (20 km)

Series: XTENDEX

Model: ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCDH-V2

  • Signal transmission via four-strand singlemode 9-micron LC fiber optic cable up to 12.4 miles (20 km).
  • Supports Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 (30Hz), 2K resolution 2048x1080, HDTV resolutions to 1080p, and up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA).
  • HDMI features supported: HDMI 1.4. x.v.Color, sYCC601 color, Adobe RGB Color and Adobe YCC601 color. Dolby TrueHD, LPCM 7.1, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Digital, and DTS. Bandwidth up to 340 MHz (10.2 Gbps). Lip Sync.
  • HDCP 1.4 compliant.
  • USB ports for keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD or touchscreen display. Four USB 2.0 and four USB 1.1 connectors. Keyboard and mouse are hot-pluggable.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
Accessories

The XTENDEX® Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender over IP via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and two 4Kx2K 30Hz UHD HDMI monitors) access to a dual-head USB computer up to 12.4 miles (20 pm) away via two duplex LC singlemode fiber optic cables.

Each KVM extender consists of a local unit that connects to a dual-head computer and also supplies video to two local monitors, and a remote unit that connects to two HDMI monitors, 3.5mm stereo audio speakers and microphone, and up to eight USB devices (keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD, or touchscreen display).

The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via fiber cable, or a Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connection via a managed Gigabit SFP switch.

Note: The top layer of the transmitter(s) only pairs with the top layer of the receiver(s), and the bottom layer of the transmitter(s) only pairs with the bottom layer of the receiver(s). For example, the top and bottom layers of one receiver unit cannot display the same video from a single video source connected to a transmitter.

For more information, visit https://www.networktechinc.com/dual-head-4k-hdmi-usb-extend-fiber.html

  • Signal transmission via four-strand singlemode 9-micron LC fiber optic cable up to 12.4 miles (20 km).
  • Supports Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 (30Hz), 2K resolution 2048x1080, HDTV resolutions to 1080p, and up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA).
  • HDMI features supported: HDMI 1.4. x.v.Color, sYCC601 color, Adobe RGB Color and Adobe YCC601 color. Dolby TrueHD, LPCM 7.1, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Digital, and DTS. Bandwidth up to 340 MHz (10.2 Gbps). Lip Sync.
  • HDCP 1.4 compliant.
  • USB ports for keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD or touchscreen display. Four USB 2.0 and four USB 1.1 connectors. Keyboard and mouse are hot-pluggable.
  • Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 4x4 screens. Displays can be rotated 180 and 270°.
  • Plug-and-Play installation allows receivers to find the transmitter automatically on the same network. (Network configuration may be required for managed SFP switch.)
  • Support for Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connections requires a managed Gigabit SFP switch with IGMP support and Jumbo frame support. Manage transmitter/receiver connections and video wall configuration with web interface or network switch that supp
  • When using multiple remote units, there are two USB control modes – Exclusive Mode and Sharing Mode. USB Exclusive Mode: Only one remote unit can have USB control over the source computer at any time. USB Sharing Mode: Multiple remote units share
  • Customizable EDID table on local unit.
  • Supports the DDC2B protocol.
  • Easily expandable – add receivers as you add control stations.
  • Integrated mounting brackets for easy surface/wall mounting.
 
Request Quote