About the Presenatation Source
Learn about the Presentation Sources Valued Partnerships
Presentation Source Solutions
Contact the Presentation Source
Call Us Toll Free

Pro AV Catalog
Camplex - MMDM4-LC-SC-045
camplex
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

Camplex MMDM4-LC-SC-045 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to SC - OM4 Purple-45-Meter

Model: MMDM4-LC-SC-045
  • Patch Panels and Network Device Applications
  • Laser-optimized Multimode Fiber
  • 10, 40, and 100 Gigabit Application Support
  • Better Performance at Longer Distances
  • Transmission distance up to 1840 feet/550 meters for 10G and 492 feet/150 meters for 40 & 100G
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Camplex MMDM4-LC-SC-045 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to SC - OM4 Purple-45-Meter
  • Patch Panels and Network Device Applications
  • Laser-optimized Multimode Fiber
  • 10, 40, and 100 Gigabit Application Support
  • Better Performance at Longer Distances
  • Transmission distance up to 1840 feet/550 meters for 10G and 492 feet/150 meters for 40 & 100G
  • Lower Attenuation and Lower Insertion Loss
  • Use VCSEL Laser Light Sources
  • Ceramic Ferrules Precision Alignment
  • Additional Parameters

  • 50µ m Core and 125µ m Cladding
  • Overfill Launch Bandwidth (OFL) @850/1300 nm: 3500/500 MHz-km
  • Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) @850/1300 nm: 4700/500 MHz-km
  • Minimum Distance @1Gb/s: 3281 ft/1000m (850nm)
  • Minimum Distance @10Gb/s: 1840 ft/550m (850nm)
  • Minimum Distance @40 & 100 Gb/s: 492 ft/150m (850nm)
  • Maximum Attenuation @850/1300 nm: 3.0/1.5 db
About the Presentation Source
View our Product Catalog
Sign up for our Newsletter
Call us for a quote
Learn about our partners
Learn about our latest products
Schedule A Service Appointment
Directions to the Presenation Source
Let us create the perfect Solution for your business
Learn about the latest industry news
Request a Quote
Email the Presentation Source
A Proud Member of the Rochester Top 100
A proud member of the Rochester Business Alliance
A proud member of the ncsa
Infocomm
A proud member of the better business bureau