hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish
Kramer Electronics USA, Inc. - C-SC/SC/OM3
kramer-electronics-usa
Request
Quote
Find
A Dealer

OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Model: C-SC/SC/OM3

  • Quality Construction - Developed for 10Gbps standards. 850nm OM3 multi-mode fiber in a flexible transparent PVC outer jacket of 0.9mm (0.035in) diameter.
  • Numerous Applications - Connects Kramer's 670T/R, 671T/R, and 673T/R transmitter/receivers for long-distance transmission of high-resolution digital video signals over fiber.
  • Varied Selection of Lengths - Available in versions of 10, 20, 30, 50, 75 and 100m (33 to 328ft).
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Other Options

Kramer's SC/SC/OM3 series is an OM3 fiber optic multi-mode 50/125um cable in a transparent PVC jacket terminated with SC connectors.

  • Quality Construction - Developed for 10Gbps standards. 850nm OM3 multi-mode fiber in a flexible transparent PVC outer jacket of 0.9mm (0.035in) diameter.
  • Numerous Applications - Connects Kramer's 670T/R, 671T/R, and 673T/R transmitter/receivers for long-distance transmission of high-resolution digital video signals over fiber.
  • Varied Selection of Lengths - Available in versions of 10, 20, 30, 50, 75 and 100m (33 to 328ft).
 
Request Quote