hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Apantac - DP-FIB
apantac
Request
Quote
Find
A Dealer

Display Port to Fiber Extender

Model: DP-FIB

  • DisplayPort 1.2 SST to fiber extenders
  • Up to 650 feet (200 meters)
  • Supports 4K/UHD (4096x2160/3840x2160) up to 60Hz
  • DPCD (DisplayPort configuration data) compliant
  • DPCP/HDCP compliant
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The DP-FIB is a Display port to fiber extender, supports 50-micron OM3 or OM4 fiber with a single SC connector. Video/AUX data and HD is transmitted with a single channel of multimode fiber.
  • DisplayPort 1.2 SST to fiber extenders
  • Up to 650 feet (200 meters)
  • Supports 4K/UHD (4096x2160/3840x2160) up to 60Hz
  • DPCD (DisplayPort configuration data) compliant
  • DPCP/HDCP compliant
 
Request Quote