hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish
Belkin International - F2F402LL-04M-G

4m LC to LC 50/125mm Duplex Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua

Model: F2F402LL-04M-G

  • Multimode fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • Ideal for 10GB Ethernet network applications
  • Backward compatible with existing network equipment
  • Two LC connectors at each end for rapid deployment
  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs

The Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable establish high-speed data connections within your local area network. The multimode patch cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers. The Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable features two LC multimode male connectors at each end, eliminating the need for splicing for fast setup. Suitable for use with transceivers such as SFP.

  • Multimode fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • Ideal for 10GB Ethernet network applications
  • Backward compatible with existing network equipment
  • Two LC connectors at each end for rapid deployment
  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products