hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
C2G - 11101
C2G - 11101 C2G - 11101 C2G - 11101 C2G - 11101
c2g
Request
Quote
Find
A Dealer

20m ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant - Orange

Model: 11101

  • 0.75dB insertion loss maximum
  • 20dB back reflection minimum
  • 7.8N to 11.8N ferrule compression force
  • 500 cycles mechanical endurance
  • 15.5lbf for 60 sec strength of coupling mechanism
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multi-mode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multi-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

  • 0.75dB insertion loss maximum
  • 20dB back reflection minimum
  • 7.8N to 11.8N ferrule compression force
  • 500 cycles mechanical endurance
  • 15.5lbf for 60 sec strength of coupling mechanism
  • Applications:
    • Gigabit ethernet
    • Fibre channel
    • ATM and internet protocol applications
 
Request Quote