hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Search by Manufacturer
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Search by Manufacturer
Camplex - HF-TS02LCM1-0025
camplex
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 25 Foot

Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 25 Foot
Model: HF-TS02LCM1-0025
  • Built in our Fiber Shop with OCC Multichannel Tactical Cable & Heavy Duty Connectors with Dust Caps
  • Individual Channels Ruggedized with Orange Techflex Protection & 36-Inch Fanout
  • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
  • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
  • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the optical fibers
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
  • Built in our Fiber Shop with OCC Multichannel Tactical Cable & Heavy Duty Connectors with Dust Caps
  • Individual Channels Ruggedized with Orange Techflex Protection & 36-Inch Fanout
  • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
  • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
  • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the optical fibers
  • Cables have been tested and are in use in military data communications applications worldwide
  • Can be used outdoors for temporary deployment directly on the ground in all terrains, including severe environments
  • Suitable for outside broadcast, industrial, mining and petrochemical environments - chemical resistant
  • Crush-resistant and resilient with a thick layer of aramid strength members
  • Polyurethane jacketed for abrasion, cut and chemical resistance
  • Meets & Exceeds MIL-PRF-85045 Specifications!
  • Additional Parameters
  • Fanouts are color coded with Orange Techflex for added protection
  • The cable features an extremely strong, lightweight, rugged tight-buffered cable for commercial, broadcast and military applications.
  • Suitable for Broadcast, Industrial, Mining and Petrochemical environments.
  • Crush resistant and resilient with a thick layer of aramid strength members.
  • Polyurethane jacket for abrasion, cut and chemical resistance.
  • Operating Temperature -55°C to +85°C (Storage -70°C to +85°C)
  • Impact Resistance 200 Impacts (EIA/TiA-455-25A)
  • Crush Resistance 440N/cm
  • Flex Resistance 2,000 cycles
  • Machine polished UPC Connectors, Back Reflection is <-55dB RL(Typical)
  • Gigabit Ethernet Max Distance: 5km @ 1310nm (Singlemode)
  • Gigabit Ethernet Max Distance: 600m @ 1310 (Multimode)
  • Attenuation: < 0.5dB/km @1310
  • Attenuation: < 1.5dB/km @1310
 
Request Information