hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Covid, Inc. - OM2-2ST-10
covid
Request
Quote
Find
A Dealer

Fiber, Multimode OM2, 2ST, 10ft

OM2 ST to ST Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable. Ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building these high quality fiber cables are perfect for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit Ethernet, data center, ATM and other data application.

Model: OM2-2ST-10

  • OM2 50/125 multi-mode fiber cable
  • FIber count, 2 strands
  • ST-ST connectors
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable
  • Use with LED light source
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products

OM2 ST to ST Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable. Ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building, these high quality fiber cables are perfect for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit Ethernet, data center, ATM and other data applications.

  • OM2 50/125 multi-mode fiber cable
  • FIber count, 2 strands
  • ST-ST connectors
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable
  • Use with LED light source
  • Orange jacket color
 
Request Quote