hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish
Kramer Electronics USA, Inc. - 673R/T
kramer-electronics-usa
Request
Quote
Find
A Dealer

4-Channel 3G HD-SDI over Single Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver

673T and 673R are a high-performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for video signals up to 3G HD-SDI and dual link HD-SDI signals

Series: Main

Model: 673R/T

Part #: 90-70795190

  • Max. Data Rate - 3Gbps
  • HDTV Compatible
  • System Range - Up to 3200ft (1000m)
  • Fiber Cable - A single multi-mode OM3 fiber optic cable with SC connectors
  • Multi-Standard Operation - SDI (SMPTE 259M), HD-SDI (SMPTE 292M) and 3G HD-SDI (SMPTE 424M) and dual-link HD-SDI (SMPTE 372M)
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
The 673T and 673R are a high-performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for video signals up to 3G HD-SDI and dual link HD-SDI signals. The 673T converts up to four channels of SDI signals on BNC connectors to an optical signal that is transmitted over a single fiber optic cable. The 673R converts the optical signal back to SDI signals.
  • Max. Data Rate - 3Gbps
  • HDTV Compatible
  • System Range - Up to 3200ft (1000m)
  • Fiber Cable - A single multi-mode OM3 fiber optic cable with SC connectors
  • Multi-Standard Operation - SDI (SMPTE 259M), HD-SDI (SMPTE 292M) and 3G HD-SDI (SMPTE 424M) and dual-link HD-SDI (SMPTE 372M)
  • Reclocking and Equalization per Channel
  • Fiber Optic, Source & Input Indication LEDs
  • Rack Kit - RK-3T
 
Request Quote