hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish
Kramer Electronics USA, Inc. - C-4LC/4LC-150
kramer-electronics-usa
Request
Quote
Find
A Dealer

150ft 4 LC Male to 4 LC Male Fiber Optic Cable

Kramer's 4LC fiber optic cable is constructed of four color coded multimode 50/125um simplex cables of 2.0mm (0.079in) diameter each, contained in a round overall orange jacket.

Series: Cables

Model: C-4LC/4LC-150

Part #: 94-0401150

  • Sub-cables are color coded: red, green, blue and orange
  • Terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation
  • Used to connect optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610T/R, 621T/R and 631T/R
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Other Options
Kramer’s 4LC fiber optic cable is constructed of four color coded multimode 50/125um simplex cables of 2.0mm (0.079in) diameter each, contained in a round overall orange jacket. This is intended primarily as companion to various Kramer detachable transmitter/receiver sets.
  • Sub-cables are color coded: red, green, blue and orange
  • Terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation
  • Used to connect optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610T/R, 621T/R and 631T/R
 
Request Quote