hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish
Kramer Electronics USA, Inc. - CLS-2LC/OM3-558
kramer-electronics-usa
Request
Quote
Find
A Dealer

558ft 2 LC to 2 LC MM OM3 Male Fiber Optic Cable

Kramer's CLS-2LC/OM3 is a high-quality, dual LC to dual LC, MM 50/125um OM3, low smoke and halogen free fiber patch cable.

Model: CLS-2LC/OM3-558

Part #: 94-0502558

  • Quality Construction - Multimode 50/125 µm OM3 optical fiber with 850nm operating wavelength. Sub-cables are color coded blue and orange and terminated with the LC connectors
  • Numerous Applications - Use these cables to connect Kramer extender products as well as for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Standards Compliance - Complies with ITU–T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793–2–10 A1a.2a standards
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents

Kramer's CLS-2LC/OM3 is a high-quality, dual LC to dual LC, MM 50/125um OM3, low smoke and halogen free fiber patch cable.

  • Quality Construction - Multimode 50/125 µm OM3 optical fiber with 850nm operating wavelength. Sub-cables are color coded blue and orange and terminated with the LC connectors
  • Numerous Applications - Use these cables to connect Kramer extender products as well as for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Standards Compliance - Complies with ITU–T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793–2–10 A1a.2a standards
 
Request Quote