hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Request
Quote
Find
A Dealer

8-channel Audio Output Device, White

Series: HCS-8300MO

Model: HCS-8300MOD/FSD

  • Output level of each channel adjustable
  • Configurable as Sync/Not sync power on/off with congress main unit
  • Converts the digital audio signals of the congress system to Multi-channel digital (AES/EBU)/analog audio signals
  • Four buttons for configuration
  • Channel indicators
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The HCS-8300MOD/FSD is an 8-channel audio output device. It converts the digital audio signals of the congress system to multi channel digital (AES/EBU)/analog audio signals, for further processing in infrared simultaneous interpretation systems or recording devices. The integrated USB interfaces for upgrading system and saving system parameters, it's convenient for system maintenance.
  • Output level of each channel adjustable
  • Configurable as Sync/Not sync power on/off with congress main unit
  • Converts the digital audio signals of the congress system to Multi-channel digital (AES/EBU)/analog audio signals
  • Four buttons for configuration
  • Channel indicators
  • Graphic 256×32 LCD with Back-lighting displays 8 CHs output channel
  • Equipped with duplex SC single-mode optical fiber interface
  • Integrated USB interfaces for upgrading system and saving system parameters. Convenient for system maintenance
  • Equipped with duplex SC Single-mode optical fiber interface
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products