hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish
Black Box - ACXSFPS
black-box
Request
Quote
Find
A Dealer

KVM Matrix Switch SFP Module for ACXIO8-SFP

Series: DKM

Model: ACXSFPS

  • Provides one LC duplex fiber input/output for the DKM FX Matrix switching system.
  • Plugs into a slot on the empty DKM FX Switch SFP I/O Module (ACXIO8-SFP).
  • Distances up to 10 km (6.2 mi.) over single-mode 9-micron fiber.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
Replacement SFP for ACXIO8-SFP
  • Provides one LC duplex fiber input/output for the DKM FX Matrix switching system.
  • Plugs into a slot on the empty DKM FX Switch SFP I/O Module (ACXIO8-SFP).
  • Distances up to 10 km (6.2 mi.) over single-mode 9-micron fiber.
 
Request Quote