Search by Category
Search by Manufacturer
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Search by Manufacturer
Cables & Connectors : Fiber Optic Cables : Black Box - FOCMP50-004M-STST-AQ
Black Box - FOCMP50-004M-STST-AQ
black-box
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

4m (13.1ft) STST Aqua OM2 MM Fiber Patch Cable INDR Zip OFNP

Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm. Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs). Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications.
Model: FOCMP50-004M-STST-AQ
  • Non-Returnable
  • Match Black Box fiber cable to your company, team, or school colors for that special networking application.
  • Choose from four cores: 62.5-, 50-, 10-GbE laser-optimized 50-micron multimode, and 9-micron single-mode cable.
  • Get the connectors you want: ST, SC, LC, and MT-RJ in 10 different combinations.
  • Choose from 12 different colors
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.
  • Non-Returnable
  • Match Black Box fiber cable to your company, team, or school colors for that special networking application.
  • Choose from four cores: 62.5-, 50-, 10-GbE laser-optimized 50-micron multimode, and 9-micron single-mode cable.
  • Get the connectors you want: ST, SC, LC, and MT-RJ in 10 different combinations.
  • Choose from 12 different colors
  • Select from 13 lengths ranging from 1 to 30 meters
  • Guaranteed for life!
 
Request Information