hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish
Black Box - FOTC20M3MP24AQ-3R2
Black Box - FOTC20M3MP24AQ-3R2 Black Box - FOTC20M3MP24AQ-3R2
black-box

3m MTP OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Plenum 24-Strand Type A

Use to simplify high-density blade server, patch panels, and switch connections. Pre-terminated cable eliminates costly and error-prone field terminations. Reduce installation time. Polarity method A. Without pins.

Model: FOTC20M3MP24AQ-3R2

  • Used in MTP® MPO-style cassette to cassette applications.
  • Cable features high-performance MTP®-style MPO connectors.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
  • Use to simplify high-density blade server, patch panels, and switch connections.
  • Pre-terminated cable eliminates costly and error-prone field terminations.
  • Reduce installation time.
  • Polarity method A.
  • Without pins..
  • Use with Harness Cables to facilitate moves, adds, and changes.
    • Used in MTP® MPO-style cassette to cassette applications.
    • Cable features high-performance MTP®-style MPO connectors.
     
    Request Quote