hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Search by Manufacturer
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Search by Manufacturer
Black Box - LFP441
black-box
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

SFP Transceiver - 1.25-Gb, 850-nm Multimode Fiber, 550-m, LC

Ideal for applications where you only have a single fiber available. Support for throughput up to 1250 Mbps makes this SFP ideal for use with high-speed applications such as Gigabit Ethernet.
Model: LFP441
  • SFP package with LC connector
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector
  • Up to 550m transmission on 50/125 um MMF
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.
  • SFP package with LC connector
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector
  • Up to 550m transmission on 50/125 um MMF
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
 
Request Information